Programme


Mardi 17 novembre

Thématique du jour: How to adapt to disrupted industries?

Masterclasses:

HeureSujetIntervenant.eCo-hostLangue
9:00 – 9:10Opening plenary
9:15-10:15Tech for impact
Plus d’info’
Beatrice ScarioniGlobal ShapersEN
10:45- 11:45Industries de la culture et du divertissement
Plus d’info’
Oumar TouréColors RecordsFR
12:15-13:15LunchBreakShow
Plus d’info’
15:00-16:00Wellbeing industries
Plus d’info’
Stephanie MeeusGlobal ShapersFR
16:30-17:30Factors of disruption
Plus d’info’
Paul WangIconEN

Closing Conference:

HeureSujetIntervenant.e.sCo-hostsLangue
18:30- 20:00How can society adapt to disrupted industries?
Plus d’info’
Panelists :
1. Didier Fischer,
2. Lennig Pedron,
3. Vincent Subilia
CCIG and Trust ValleyFR


Mercredi 18 novembre

Thématique du jour: How to benefit from the evolution of work?

Masterclasses:

HeureSujetIntervenant.eCo-hostLangue
9:00 – 9:10Opening plenary
9:15-10:15Building your category of one
Plus d’info’
Utkarsh Amitabh Global ShapersEN
10:45- 11:45Digitalisation des professions libérales : focus sur la LegalTech
Plus d’info’
Nicolas TorrentSLTA Student Chapter GenevaFR
12:15-13:15LunchBreakShow
Plus d’info’
with AIESEC & Goodwall’s Youth Future Day
15:00-16:00Towards more diversity and inclusion in the workplace
Plus d’info’
Juliane ButyGlobal ShapersEN
16:30-17:30Getting ready for the working world of tomorrow
Plus d’info’
Peter WhartonGlobal ShapersEN

Closing Conference:

HeureSujetIntervenant.e.sCo-hostsLangue
18:30- 20:00How can humanity benefit from the evolution of work?
Plus d’info’
Panelists :
1. Utkarsh Amitabh,
2. Laurent Miéville,
3. Andrea Latino
Unitec And Global ShapersEN

Jeudi 19 novembre

Thématique du jour: How to become the entrepreneur of tomorrow?

Masterclasses:

HeureSujetIntervenant.eCo-hostLangue
9:00 – 9:10Opening plenary
9:15-10:15Where to Play – Do you have a good opportunity to pursue, or could there be a better one?
Plus d’info’
Marc GruberGlobal ShapersEN
10:45- 11:45De l’idée au business
Plus d’info’
Emilie HawlenaGlobal ShapersFR
12:15-13:15LunchBreakShow
Plus d’info’
15:00-16:00Lance-toi sur de bonnes bases
Plus d’info’
Douglas FinnazziIFJFR
16:30-17:30Surviving a crisis
Plus d’info’
Annika HartmannInitiatives of Change CHEN

Closing Conference:

HeureSujetIntervenant.e.sCo-hostsLangue
18:30- 20:00How to become the change-maker of tomorrow?
Plus d’info’
Panelists :
1. Rainer Gude,
2. Didier Fischer,
3. Ingeborg Albert
IofC and
Geneus
EN